Pharmaceutical raw powder, API supplier, Chemical products
Clove Oil
Exhibition
Happy National Day
To celebrate our National Day, our company will have a holiday for a week(From 1st, Oct. to 7th, Oct.). During the h...
PCHi to be Rescheduled to 15-17 February, 2023
  Considering the national and regional government requirements on COVID-19 prevention that is in place, and...
Clove oil

Clove Oil

Product Name: Clove oil
Synonyms: Caryophyllus oil
CAS: 8000-34-8
Appearance: colorless to light yellow liquid with characteristic clove spicy aroma
Content: Eugenol 26% Volatile oil≥99%

Clove Oil is made by distillation from dried flower buds collected from the clove tree, the stems and leaves of the tree can also be used. Clove oil varies in color from colorless to pale yellow and has a strong spicy aroma.

Clove oil

 

Clove oil is traditionally used for a variety of purposes, including:

  • Acts as an antibacterial agent to help kill bacteria.
  • As a pain reliever for conditions such as toothache and muscle pain for indigestion.
  • Relief of respiratory diseases such as cough and asthma.

 

How Clove Oil works in Cosmetic (Skin and hair)?

  • Treat acne
  • Remove dark circles
  • Cure skin infections
  • Remove skin tags and warts
  • Treat dandruff
  • Regulate oily skin
  • Thicken hair and promotes hair growth

 

More essential oils, pls check our Essential oils list.



Leave a Message