Pharmaceutical raw powder, API supplier, Chemical products
Eucalyptus oil
Exhibition
Onerbio Sent out 5tons Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI
New ready stock for SCI 85 powder, it will be sent to our client by sea. If you need cosmetic Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate/...
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate(SCI)
Background For the past few years, in the developed countries, the soap is not only used for cleaning but also incl...
Eucalyptus oil

Eucalyptus oil

【Product Name】 Eucalyptus Oil

【Botanical Name】 Eucalyptus globules,Cinnamomum camphora (L.) Sieb.

【CAS #】 8000-48-4
【Plant Part】 Woods and Leaves
【Extraction Method】 Steam Distilled
【Specification】60%,70%,80% or customization
【Country of Origin】 China
【Packing】50kgs, 180kgs/drum in galvanized steel drum.

DESCRIPTION AND USES

Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus,

Eucalytus oil has a history of wide application,as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses.

The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.



Leave a Message