Pharmaceutical raw powder, API supplier, Chemical products
SLES
Exhibition
Onerbio Sent out 5tons Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI
New ready stock for SCI 85 powder, it will be sent to our client by sea. If you need cosmetic Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate/...
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate(SCI)
Background For the past few years, in the developed countries, the soap is not only used for cleaning but also incl...
SLES

SLES

Product Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Synonyms: SLES
CAS: 68585-34-2
MF: C12H26Na2O5S
MW: 328.38
EINECS: 500-223-8
Appearance: Colorless viscous liquid

SLES 70% is excellent foaming, detergency profiles, biodegradabel sufactant and has well anti-hard water efficicency,mild to skin. SLES is wildely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents,complex soap, SLES is also used in wetting, clearer in textile industry.



Leave a Message