Pharmaceutical raw powder, API supplier, Chemical products
Erythrulose
Exhibition
Happy Thanksgiving Day
We’re Thankful For... We’re thankful for the basics: food, clothing and comfortable shelter; the rest is a bountiful ...
Onerbio Sent out 5tons Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI
New ready stock for SCI 85 powder, it will be sent to our client by sea. If you need cosmetic Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate/...
Erythrulose

Erythrulose

Product Name: Erythrulose
Synonyms: DHB
CAS: 40031-31-0
MF: C4H8O4
MW: 120.1
Purity: 76%
Appearance: Yellow liquid

Erythrulose is a natural ketose. Generally used in conjunction with dihydroxyacetone DHA to make DHA darker and more evenly distributed.

The main role of erythrulose in cosmetics and skin care products is a moisturizer and a chemical sunscreen, with a risk factor of 1. It is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. It generally has no effect on pregnant women. Erythrulose is not acne-causing.

It is mainly used as a raw material for cosmetic formulations, especially as a sunscreen with special effects, can prevent excessive evaporation of skin moisture, and play a role in moisturizing, sun protection and UV radiation protection. Apply on the skin to darken the complexion.



Leave a Message